See our latest response to COVID-19.
Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter (AT-MC101XL-90)

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable

$238.05 In Stock
Quantity:

Description

Providing a complete family of conversion devices, Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Support ST fiber connector, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2km of fiber.

Main Features

  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x ST Duplex
  • Connectivity: UTP
  • Connectivity: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-TX UTP
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 2 km
  • Network Technology: 100Base-TX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Dimensions: 25.40 mm Height x 25.40 mm Width x 95 mm Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 318 g
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • General Information

    Product TypeMedia Converter
    Brand NameAllied Telesis
    ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
    Product ModelAT-MC101XL-90
    Product NameAT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    Manufacturer Part NumberAT-MC101XL-90
    Manufacturer Website Addresswww.alliedtelesis.com
    Marketing Information

    Providing a complete family of conversion devices, Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Support ST fiber connector, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2km of fiber.

    Interfaces/Ports

    Number of Ports2
    Interfaces/Ports1 x ST Duplex

    Media & Performance

    ConnectivityFiber
    Distance Support2 km
    Connectivity Media100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber

    Network & Communication

    Network Technology100Base-FX

    Physical Characteristics

    Form FactorWall-mountable
    Dimensions25.40 mm Height x 25.40 mm Width x 95 mm Depth
    Weight (Approximate)318 g

    Warranty

    Standard WarrantyLifetime
    There are no reviews for this product.