See our latest response to COVID-19.
Axiom Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Axiom Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (SFP-10G-SR-AX)

1 x 10GBase-SR

$296.17 In Stock
Quantity:

Description

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Main Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
  • Additional Information:

  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Support : 300 m
  • Features:

  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Compatibility:

    This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

  • Green Compliance: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • General Information

    Product TypeXFP
    Brand NameAxiom
    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
    Product ModelSFP-10G-SR-AX
    Product NameCisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
    Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-AX
    Manufacturer Website Addresswww.axiommemory.com
    Marketing Information

    Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageData Networking

    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-SR
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

    Media & Performance

    Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Connectivity Media50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR

    Physical Characteristics

    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Dimensions0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth

    Miscellaneous

    Green ComplianceYes
    Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
    Compatibility

    This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Support : 300 m
  • Features:

  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Warranty

    Standard WarrantyLifetime
    There are no reviews for this product.