See our latest response to COVID-19.
Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-LR

Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-LR (SFP-10G-LR-AX)

$439.78 In Stock
Quantity:

Description

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Main Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
  • Compatibility:

    This SFP+ is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

  • Green Compliance: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • General Information

    Product TypeSFP+
    Brand NameAxiom
    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
    Product ModelSFP-10G-LR-AX
    Product NameSFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver
    Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR-AX
    Manufacturer Website Addresswww.axiommemory.com
    Marketing Information

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageData Networking

    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-LR
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

    Media & Performance

    Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR

    Physical Characteristics

    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Dimensions0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth

    Miscellaneous

    Green ComplianceYes
    Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
    Compatibility

    This SFP+ is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

    Warranty

    Standard WarrantyLifetime Limited
    There are no reviews for this product.