See our latest response to COVID-19.
Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver

Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver (XFP-10G-MM-SR=)

1 x

$2,000.83 In Stock
Quantity:

Description

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules.

Main Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10Gbase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10Gbase-SR
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Distance: 300 m
  • Standard Warranty: 90 Limited
  • General Information

    Product TypeXFP
    Brand NameCisco
    ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
    Product Name10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver
    Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10G-MM-SR=
    Manufacturer Website Addresswww.cisco.com
    Marketing Information

    The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules.

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageData Networking

    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports1 x 10Gbase-SR
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10Gbase-SR

    Media & Performance

    Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Connectivity Media50 µm Multi-mode Fiber

    Physical Characteristics

    Form FactorHot-swappable

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Distance: 300 m
  • Warranty

    Standard Warranty90 Limited
    There are no reviews for this product.