See our latest response to COVID-19.
Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter (E-TBT-FRL-05-NA)

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - Wall-mountable

$171.08 Special Order
Quantity:

Description

Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 2 km using multimode fiber without a repeater.

Main Features

  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x ST
  • Connectivity: Twisted Pair
  • Connectivity: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: 10Base-T Twisted Pair
  • Connectivity Media: 10Base-FL 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 2 km
  • Network Technology: 10Base-T
  • Network Technology: 10Base-FL
  • Status Indicators:
  • PWR (Power)
  • Link
  • RX (Receive)
  • Input Voltage: 12 V DC
  • Input Current: 500 mA
  • Temperature: 32°F (0°C) ~ 122°F (50°C)
  • Humidity: 5 ~ 95% Non-condensing
  • Altitude: 0 m ~ 3048 m
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Dimensions: 25.40 mm Height x 76 mm Width x 99 mm Depth
  • Additional Information: S1: Enables/disables Link Pass Through
  • Certifications & Standards:
  • UL listed
  • CSA certified
  • FCC Class A
  • CISPR22/EN55022 Class A
  • EN55024
  • EN61000
  • CE Mark
  • IEEE 802.3
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • General Information

    Product TypeMedia Converter
    Product SeriesETBTFRL
    Brand NameTransition Networks
    ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
    Product ModelE-TBT-FRL-05
    Product NameE-TBT-FRL-05 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter
    Manufacturer Part NumberE-TBT-FRL-05-NA
    Manufacturer Website Addresswww.transition.com
    Marketing Information

    Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 2 km using multimode fiber without a repeater.

    Interfaces/Ports

    Number of Ports2
    Interfaces/Ports1 x ST

    Media & Performance

    ConnectivityFiber
    Distance Support2 km
    Connectivity Media10Base-FL 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber

    Network & Communication

    Network Technology10Base-FL

    Controls/Indicators

    Status Indicators
  • PWR (Power)
  • Link
  • RX (Receive)
  • Power Description

    Input Current500 mA
    Input Voltage12 V DC

    Environmental Conditions

    Altitude0 m ~ 3048 m
    Humidity5 ~ 95% Non-condensing
    Temperature32°F (0°C) ~ 122°F (50°C)

    Physical Characteristics

    Form FactorWall-mountable
    Dimensions25.40 mm Height x 76 mm Width x 99 mm Depth

    Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards
  • UL listed
  • CSA certified
  • FCC Class A
  • CISPR22/EN55022 Class A
  • EN55024
  • EN61000
  • CE Mark
  • IEEE 802.3
  • Additional InformationS1: Enables/disables Link Pass Through

    Warranty

    Standard WarrantyLifetime
    There are no reviews for this product.